Underlined events require registration. Click on the title to register for the event. Registration is not possible for system-wide library events.
Want to search by types of events, for ongoing events, or just specific locations? Click on either the button or on List View to select your options.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see events for which you are currently signed up (you will need your confirmation number).
To cancel a class, please call 402.444.4800.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
    1
* 10:00 AM-Kids Gaming
* 10:00 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-50+ Tuesday Saddlebrook Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Babysitting Clinic
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Saddlebrook Tuesday Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Pre-GED classes
* 1:00 PM-DIY Art with LED Throwies
* 1:00 PM-Movie Day
* 1:00 PM-Technology Tuesday
* 1:30 PM-Fontenelle Forest presents: Raptor-ology
* 2:00 PM-Movie Madness Tuesday
* 2:00 PM-STD Testing
* 2:00 PM-Tuesday's Top Summer Movies
* 3:00 PM-Adult Gaming
* 3:00 PM-Saddlebrook Science: Atomic Art
* 4:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:30 PM-Active Readers Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Minecraft Club
* 4:30 PM-Sensory Storytime
* 4:30 PM-Under the Dundee Sun Book Club
* 5:00 PM-Golden Threads Quilting
* 5:30 PM-English as a Second Language Classes
* 5:30 PM-Excel Basics
* 6:30 PM-Green Cleaning
* 6:30 PM-Inside the OPD Crime Lab
* 6:30 PM-Read to Devon the Dog

2
* 9:30 AM-Baby Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Elkhorn Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Whoop-de-doo Wednesday: Let's Get Moving!
* 11:00 AM-Science: Make and Take
* 1:00 PM-Songbirds: Music 'n' Play
* 1:30 PM-CAPOW!
* 1:30 PM-Wildlife Encounters
* 2:00 PM-Science of Marshmallow Shooters
* 2:00 PM-Whizz, Swish, Kaboom! Science Show
* 3:00 PM-Create Your Own Musical Instruments
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 4:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 6:00 PM-STD Testing
* 6:30 PM-Email Basics
* 6:30 PM-Summer Science Storytime

3
* 9:30 AM-Saddlebrook Baby & Me Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Me Lapsit Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Saddlebrook Baby & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Yoga Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Pre-GED classes
* 1:00 PM-Cooking for Teens: Salsa & Tortillas
* 1:00 PM-Fourth of July Craft and Coloring Program
* 1:00 PM-Scrabble
* 2:00 PM-STD Testing
* 4:00 PM-Check Out a Library Techie
* 4:00 PM-Food Science: Science of Ice Cream
* 4:00 PM-Robot Craft
* 5:30 PM-English as a Second Language Classes
* 6:00 PM-Pajama Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Common Soil: Dry Seed Saving

4
* All Day-Independence Day - All Locations Closed

5
* 10:00 AM-Saddlebrook Music & Movement
* 10:15 AM-Dad & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Movie Day @ Benson
* 2:00 PM-Fit Club
* 2:00 PM-Teen Gaming Saturday
* 3:00 PM-Chapter Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Clases Basicas de Computacion en Laptop


W
e
e
k
28
6
* 1:00 PM-Sci-Fi Movie Sundays
* 4:00 PM-Reading with Rosie & Friends!

7
* 10:30 AM-Nature Storytime at Chalco Hills
* 10:30 AM-Preschool/Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Preschool/School-age Science Time!
* 1:00 PM-DIY Paper Airplane Building
* 1:00 PM-Fontenelle Forest presents: Raptor-ology
* 2:00 PM-Ghostbusters Party!
* 4:00 PM-Yoga for Kids (Ages 7-13)
* 4:30 PM-DIY Terrariums
* 5:30 PM-Internet Basics
* 6:00 PM-Zumba with Tiba!

8
* 10:00 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Saddlebrook Tuesday Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Pre-GED classes
* 1:00 PM-Mario Kart Gaming Tournament
* 1:00 PM-Movie Day
* 1:30 PM-Exploring Reptiles and Amphibians
* 2:00 PM-Arcade Mania
* 2:00 PM-STD Testing
* 3:00 PM-Saddlebrook Science: Starry Night
* 3:00 PM-Teen Book Club
* 4:00 PM-Sing Off!
* 4:00 PM-Teen Hangout: LED Throwies
* 5:00 PM-Golden Threads Quilting
* 5:30 PM-English as a Second Language Classes
* 6:00 PM-Foodie Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life Book Discussion
* 6:30 PM-Benson Mystery Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Meteorites & Stargazing
* 6:30 PM-Read to Devon the Dog
* 6:30 PM-Rouging and Selecting Plants
* 7:00 PM-Microsoft Excel Basics

9
* 9:30 AM-Baby Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Tweet, Tweet: a Birdsong Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Babysitting Clinic
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Whoop-de-doo Wednesday: Whizz, Swish, Kaboom! Science Show
* 12:00 PM-Chat 'n' Chew Book Club
* 12:15 PM-Wildlife Encounters
* 1:00 PM-Sci-Fi Movie Marathon Day
* 1:30 PM-Joey Fratelli: International Juggling Legend
* 1:30 PM-Songbirds: Music 'n' Play
* 2:00 PM-Ooey Gooey Oobleck Science Program
* 2:00 PM-Science of Fizz, Eww, Slime
* 2:00 PM-Self-Defense
* 3:00 PM-Play With Your Food: Science of Ice Cream
* 4:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:30 PM-Lego Club
* 6:30 PM-Microsoft Word Basics
* 6:30 PM-Summer Science Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Whodunnit Mystery Book Club

10
* 9:30 AM-Saddlebrook Baby & Me Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby TALK Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Friends of Omaha Public Library Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-Swanson Swingers Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Me Lapsit Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Books and Bagels Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Out and About Storytime: Pacific Springs Park
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Saddlebrook Baby & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-The Best Puppet Show in the World
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Pre-GED classes
* 1:00 PM-DIY Nail Art for Teens
* 1:00 PM-Fizz, Boom, READ! Grades 4-6 Club
* 1:00 PM-Scrabble
* 1:00 PM-Twist, Bend, Stretch: Balloon Creations
* 2:00 PM-Henna Tattoos for Teens
* 2:00 PM-Line Dancing
* 3:30 PM-Teen Advisory Council
* 4:00 PM-Check Out a Library Techie
* 4:00 PM-DIY Paper Airplane Building
* 4:00 PM-Teen Movie Night
* 5:30 PM-English as a Second Language Classes
* 6:00 PM-Family Fun Night
* 6:00 PM-Thrilling Thursday Lock-in

11
* 10:00 AM-Baby & Me
* 10:00 AM-Genealogy Club
* 10:00 AM-Technology Cafe
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Out and About Storytime: Splashing Around at Stone Ridge Splash Park
* 10:30 AM-Poky Little Puppy Visits Millard Branch
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Kite Workshop for Kids
* 1:00 PM-Lego Teens @ Your Library
* 1:00 PM-Teen Movie Day
* 2:00 PM-Learn to Play the Guitar!
* 2:00 PM-Science of Homemade Soda that Pops
* 2:00 PM-Teen Lab: Melted Crayon Art
* 3:00 PM-Lego @ Your Library
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Movie Day
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club and Lego Club Jr
* 6:00 PM-Friday Night Summer Kick Backs
* 6:00 PM-Kids Only Lock-in!

12
* 10:00 AM-DIY Wildly Original Masks
* 10:00 AM-Poky Little Puppy Visits Saddlebrook Music & Movement
* 10:15 AM-Dad & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Fizz, Boom, READ! Saturday Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Miracle Fruit Tasting Party
* 1:00 PM-Sorensen Readers Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Common Soil: Ask the Experts
* 2:00 PM-Game Time: Kinect Sports
* 2:00 PM-Story Slam: Spark a Reaction Theme
* 2:00 PM-Teen Minecraft Competition
* 3:00 PM-Chapter Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Clases Basicas de Computacion en Laptop
* 7:00 PM-Zombies vs. Survivors Apocalypse Lock-in


W
e
e
k
29
13
* 1:00 PM-Sci-Fi Movie Sundays
* 4:00 PM-Reading with Rosie & Friends!

14
* 10:00 AM-Babysitting Clinic
* 10:30 AM-Poky Little Puppy Visits Abrahams Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Picnic
* 11:00 AM-Superhero Movie Marathon
* 11:15 AM-Preschool/School-age Science Time!
* 1:00 PM-Miracle Fruit Tasting Party for Teens
* 2:00 PM-Express STD Testing
* 2:00 PM-Princess Party with Cinderella
* 4:30 PM-Sci-Fi Book to Movie Book Club
* 5:30 PM-Computer Basics
* 6:00 PM-Zumba with Tiba!
* 6:30 PM-Classic Book Club

15
* 10:00 AM-Birds of Nebraska
* 10:00 AM-Poky Little Puppy Visits Elkhorn Branch
* 10:00 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Saddlebrook Tuesday Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Story Adventures at Joslyn Art Museum
* 12:00 PM-Pre-GED classes
* 1:00 PM-Movie Day
* 2:00 PM-Movie Madness Tuesday
* 2:00 PM-Pet Safety
* 2:00 PM-STD Testing
* 2:00 PM-Super Smash Bros. Brawl Tournament
* 2:00 PM-Tuesday's Top Summer Movies
* 3:00 PM-Saddlebrook Science: Fizz, Swish, Boom!
* 3:00 PM-Teen Writing Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Hangout: Paper Airplanes
* 4:30 PM-Active Readers Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Minecraft Club
* 4:30 PM-Sensory Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Golden Threads Quilting
* 5:30 PM-English as a Second Language Classes
* 6:00 PM-Email Basics
* 6:30 PM-Eat At Your Desk: Growing Microgreens
* 6:30 PM-Read to Devon the Dog
* 6:30 PM-Tom's Third-Tuesday Book Club
* 6:30 PM-White Man's Grave: Book Discussion
* 7:00 PM-Computer Basics

16
* 9:30 AM-Baby Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Can you Sense it? Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Elkhorn Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Poky Little Puppy Visits Sorensen Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Whoop-de-doo Wednesday: Amazing Bubble Show
* 11:00 AM-Science: Make and Take
* 1:00 PM-Email Basics
* 1:00 PM-Learn About Reptiles!
* 1:30 PM-Star Wars Party
* 2:00 PM-Cartooning
* 2:00 PM-Glitter Bottle Craft Program
* 2:00 PM-Science of Homemade Soda that Pops
* 2:00 PM-STD Testing
* 2:00 PM-Whizz, Swish, Kaboom! Science Show
* 4:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 6:00 PM-Witty Whimsical Women Book Group
* 6:30 PM-Computer Basics
* 6:30 PM-Summer Science Storytime

17
* 9:30 AM-Saddlebrook Baby & Me Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Friends of Omaha Public Library Book Sale
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Me Lapsit Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Out and About Storytime: Briar Hills Apartments
* 10:30 AM-Poky Little Puppy Visits Benson Branch
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Saddlebrook Baby & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Pre-GED classes
* 12:30 PM-Pizza and Paperbacks
* 1:00 PM-DIY Henna Tattoos for Teens
* 1:00 PM-DIY Terrariums
* 1:00 PM-Fizz, Boom, READ! Grades 4-6 Club
* 1:00 PM-Scrabble
* 2:00 PM-Impromptu Acting
* 2:00 PM-Personal Color Analysis
* 2:00 PM-STD Testing
* 2:00 PM-Teen Gaming
* 3:00 PM-Computer Basics
* 4:00 PM-Bring Your Own Book Club
* 4:00 PM-Check Out a Library Techie
* 4:00 PM-Fizz, Eww, Slime!
* 4:00 PM-Food Science: Churning Butter
* 5:30 PM-English as a Second Language Classes
* 6:00 PM-NeedleWorks Crafting Club
* 6:00 PM-Pajama Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Thrilling Thursday Lock-in

18
* 9:00 AM-Ask the Master Gardeners
* 10:00 AM-Baby & Me
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-BabyTALK Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Lego Club Jr.
* 10:30 AM-Out and About Storytime: Vroom! Vroom! Vehicles at Tranquility Park
* 10:30 AM-Poky Little Puppy Visits Willa Cather Branch
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Food Science for Kids
* 1:00 PM-Lego Teens @ Your Library
* 1:30 PM-Movie Days
* 2:00 PM-Learn to Play the Guitar!
* 2:00 PM-Robot Craft
* 2:00 PM-Teen Lab: Machines
* 3:00 PM-Lego @ Your Library
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Movie Day
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club and Lego Club Jr
* 5:00 PM-N 24th Street Walking Tour
* 6:00 PM-Friday Night Summer Kick Backs
* 6:00 PM-Gr. 6-12 Girls Overnight Lock-In
* 6:00 PM-Pajama Lock-in

19
* 10:00 AM-DIY All-Occasion Cards & Tags
* 10:00 AM-Saddlebrook Music & Movement
* 10:15 AM-Poky Little Puppy Visits Dad & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Raptor Recovery
* 11:00 AM-Rich Resources for Poor Ancestors
* 1:00 PM-DIY Barbecue Rubs & Flavored Salts
* 1:00 PM-Game Time
* 1:00 PM-Hydrant Party at Saddlebrook
* 1:00 PM-Plains Pages Book Club
* 1:00 PM-Warriors Book Discussion
* 2:00 PM-Li'l Divas Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Red Wigglers: Composting with Worms
* 2:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 2:00 PM-Tween/Teen Hangout: DIY Paper Airplane Building
* 3:00 PM-Chapter Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Anime Lock-In


W
e
e
k
30
20
* 1:00 PM-Sci-Fi Movie Sundays
* 4:00 PM-Reading with Rosie & Friends!

21
* 10:30 AM-Preschool/Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Preschool/School-age Science Time!
* 1:00 PM-Digital Camera Scavenger Hunt for Teens
* 2:00 PM-The Best Puppet Show in the World
* 2:00 PM-Water Competition
* 4:00 PM-Yoga for Kids (Ages 7-13)
* 6:00 PM-Zumba with Tiba!

22
* 10:00 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Babysitting Clinic
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Saddlebrook Tuesday Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Pre-GED classes
* 1:00 PM-Movie Day
* 1:00 PM-Swanson Tuesday Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Arcade Mania
* 2:00 PM-Homemade Sodas That Pop
* 2:00 PM-STD Testing
* 3:00 PM-Saddlebrook Science: Between a Rock and a Hard Place
* 3:00 PM-Teen Book Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 4:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:00 PM-Water Fight!
* 5:00 PM-Golden Threads Quilting
* 5:30 PM-English as a Second Language Classes
* 6:30 PM-Frugal Fun to Engage Your Kids
* 6:30 PM-Read to Devon the Dog
* 6:30 PM-Willa Cather Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Google Docs

23
* 9:30 AM-Baby Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Elkhorn Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Splish, Splash! A Watery Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Whoop-de-doo Wednesday: Fun with Farm Animals
* 11:00 AM-Science: Make and Take
* 1:00 PM-Fourth Wednesday Book Club
* 1:00 PM-Learn about Reptiles!
* 1:30 PM-Fontenelle Forest presents: Raptor-ology
* 1:30 PM-Mad Scientist!
* 2:00 PM-Golden Eye Gaming Tournament
* 2:00 PM-Science of Ice Cream
* 2:00 PM-Science of Marshmallow Shooters
* 3:00 PM-Play With Your Food: Homemade Soda That Pops
* 4:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 4:30 PM-Fourth Wednesday Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Lego Club
* 5:00 PM-Advanced Couponing
* 6:00 PM-Herbal Infusions!
* 6:30 PM-Online Resources and Databases
* 6:30 PM-Summer Science Storytime

24
* 9:30 AM-Saddlebrook Baby & Me Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Friends of Omaha Public Library Book Sale
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Me Lapsit Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Out and About Storytime: Zorinsky Lake Park
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Saddlebrook Baby & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Make Your Own Soda Pop & Air Freshener
* 12:00 PM-Pre-GED classes
* 1:00 PM-Fizz, Boom, READ! Grades 4-6 Club
* 1:00 PM-Miracle Fruit Tasting Party for Teens
* 1:00 PM-Scrabble
* 2:00 PM-Dr. Who Costume Party
* 2:00 PM-Food Art for Teens
* 3:00 PM-Word Basics
* 4:00 PM-Check Out a Library Techie
* 4:00 PM-DIY Upcycled Tees
* 5:30 PM-English as a Second Language Classes
* 6:00 PM-Pajama Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Thrilling Thursday Lock-in
* 6:30 PM-4th Thursday Book Club

25
* 10:00 AM-Technology Cafe
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lego Club Jr.
* 10:30 AM-Out and About Storytime: Soaring the Skies at UNO
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Artsy Teen Time
* 1:00 PM-Science Fun for Kids
* 2:00 PM-Learn to Play the Guitar!
* 2:00 PM-Science of the Incredible Edible Landfill
* 2:00 PM-Teen Lab: Steampunk Jewelry
* 3:00 PM-Lego @ Your Library
* 3:30 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Movie Day
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club and Lego Club Jr
* 6:00 PM-Friday Night Summer Kick Backs
* 6:00 PM-Miracle Fruit Tasting Party for Adults

26
* 10:00 AM-Saddlebrook Music & Movement
* 10:15 AM-Dad & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Jeff Quinn's Magic Show
* 1:00 PM-Catching Fire
* 2:00 PM-Teen Manga Club
* 2:00 PM-Teen Manga/Anime
* 3:00 PM-Chapter Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Clases Basicas de Computacion en Laptop
* 3:00 PM-Diva Sistaz Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Nerf Lock-in Competition


W
e
e
k
31
27
* 1:00 PM-Sci-Fi Movie Sundays
* 4:00 PM-Reading with Rosie & Friends!

28
* 10:30 AM-Preschool/Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Preschool/School-age Science Time!
* 2:00 PM-Express STD Testing
* 2:00 PM-Fairy Party
* 4:00 PM-Yoga for Kids (Ages 7-13)
* 6:00 PM-Zumba with Tiba!
* 7:00 PM-Closing Event for "Social Studies" Gallery Exhibit

29
* 10:00 AM-Yo! Spintastic! The Science of Spin
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Saddlebrook Tuesday Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Pre-GED classes
* 1:00 PM-Movie Day
* 2:00 PM-STD Testing
* 2:00 PM-Theater in Space
* 4:00 PM-Teen Hangout
* 5:00 PM-Golden Threads Quilting
* 5:30 PM-English as a Second Language Classes
* 5:45 PM-Movie Night
* 6:30 PM-Read to Devon the Dog

30
* 9:30 AM-Baby Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Dance and Wiggle Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Elkhorn Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Whoop-de-doo Wednesday: SRP Finale Party
* 11:00 AM-Science: Make and Take
* 1:00 PM-Jeff Quinn's Magic Show
* 1:30 PM-Summer Reading Program Finale Party
* 2:00 PM-Robot Craft
* 6:30 PM-Summer Science Storytime

31
* 9:30 AM-Saddlebrook Baby & Me Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Fizz, Boom, Read! SRP Finale Event
* 10:00 AM-Friends of Omaha Public Library Book Sale
* 10:30 AM- Storytime Picnic
* 10:30 AM-Baby & Me Lapsit Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Saddlebrook Baby & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Pre-GED classes
* 1:00 PM-Cooking for Teens: Breakfast
* 1:00 PM-Scrabble
* 2:00 PM-Homeschool Youth Book Discussion
* 2:00 PM-Science of Ice Cream for Teens
* 2:00 PM-Teen Homeschool Book Discussion
* 4:00 PM-Check Out a Library Techie
* 4:00 PM-Homemade Soda That Pops
* 5:30 PM-English as a Second Language Classes

   

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.